CREDITS
Director & Producer Adrian Hedgecock
Writers Adrian Hedgecock, Oliver Lansley & Anthony Spargo
Music Composer and Orchestrated by Alexis Bennett
Director of Photography Aadel Nodeh-Farahani
Editor Damien Sung

CAST
John Oliver Lansley
Thomas Anthony Spargo
Vincent Lee Ravitz
Dream-Time Sailor Girls Lucy laVey, Rachel Chambers, Harriet Constable, Natalie Eacersall, Madeline Eaton-Belton, Megan Perry, Kate Roberts, Claire Westwood

CREW
Executive Producer Sally Bosman
Costume and Choreography Kate Winn
Hair and Make-Up Louise Hardwick
First Assistant Director Celina Radwanski
Physical Set Design Samuel Wyer and Carlie R Clarkson
Sound Recordist Ray Reed
Focus Pullers Chris O'Driscoll, Mark Purvis
Grip Darren Quinn
Gaffer Duncan Riedl
Electrician James Leckey
Floor Runners Theo Baines, Barnaby Riggs
VFX Production Assistant Tom Sugden

THE BIG HUNGRY BAND
Piano Tom Attwood
Double Bass Laurence Ungless
Percussion Martin Griffith
Guitar Tom Fleming
Trumpets Alex Hamilton, Tom Nolan, Helen Sanger
Alto Saxophones Kim Easter, Eloise Marson
Tenor Saxophone Elen Le Foll
Baritone Saxophone Charles Rowe
Tenor Trombones Dave Clarke, Andrew White, Rupert Whitehead
Bass Trombone Cameron Drayton
Flutes Guillermo Laporta, Helen Smith, Jane South
Clarinets Tagore Gonzales, Lucy Thomas
Oboe Gill Scheuer
Violins Chris Childs, Hanno Holm, Jennifer Hughes, Dominic Irving, Anne Malcolm, Johanna McWeeney
Violas Ella Baruch, Nichola Blakey, Emily Richards
Cellos Verity Evanson, Arturo Serna
Recorder Oci Stott

JAM SESSION
Trumpet Gavin Broom
Bass Rob Paterson
Piano Tom Phelan
Score dedicated to Matthew Bennett

MUSIC
Music Engineers Mark Ford, Dimitrios Macridis, Tushar Manek
Recorded at Studio M, The University of Westminster, London

SOUND
Sound Post Production by SOUND DISPOSITION
Re-recording Mixer Roland Heap
Sound Effects Editor Simon Haupt
Foley Artist Karolina Jedrzejczyk
Foley Recordists Jamie Gamache
ADR Recordist Marc Specter
- -
Additional Sound Design Matt Shopland

DIGITAL INTERMEDIATE
Technicolor, London
Digital Colourist Lee Twohey

ART
Title Card, Pirate Background and End Credits Art by Vicky Scott
End Credits by Julia Castaño

VISUAL EFFECTS

KETTLE STUDIO
Lead Look Development, 3D Design and Animation Neil Canterbury
VFX Producer Jules Stevenson
3D Artists Alex Dorman, Nic Groot Bluemink

THE MOVING PICTURE COMPANY
VFX Supervisor Doug Larmour
2D Lead Vaibhav Marathe
VFX Producer Sally Spencer
Executive Producer Christian Roberton
Production Manager Olivia Lyne
Production Coordinators Nisha Vijayan, Abigail Mendoza
VFX Editor Craig Sheppard
Compositors Javad Matoorian, Blake Winder, Anthony Peck, Brian Nugent, Aurore de Blois, Vikram Kulkarni, Enrico Perei, Julien Rousseau, Keith Jones, Sebastien Veilleux, Traian Constantinescu, Gianfranco Sgura, Malavika, Chandrakanth

BOUNDARY VISUAL EFFECTS
Lead Compositor Nick Lambert
Compositors Rob Geddes, Eduardo Goncalves, David Hackenburg, Alexander Kucera

FX3X
Matchmove Supervisor Miso Ristov
Matchmove Producer Kristijan Danilovski
Matchmove Artists Nikola Cenev, Vesna Peshevska
Matchmove Coordinator Bojana Solomonova

- -

VFX Supervisor and Editor Adrian Hedgecock
Additional Compositing Tom Hauville
Additional VFX Development by Louis du Mont, Jon Reidy

SPECIAL THANKS TO EVERYONE WHO FUNDED OUR CROWDFUNDING CAMPAIGN!
Aaron Horton, Aarti Parekh, Adam Forbes, Alan Gardner, Alex McCann, Alice Bounce, Alison Fitzjohn, Ally Rowell, Andry Moustras, Angela Miller, Anna Benner, Ariel Heller, Ben Knight, Ben Luria, Ben Parfrement, Ben Woolley, Bethan Roberts, Carole Spargo, Carrie Marx, Charlotte Frearson, Chris Mcfarlin, Christine Wainwright, Claire Brooks, Claire Dineen, Claire Westwood, Clare Sutton, Colette Cavanagh, Colin Robertson, Colin Mcfarlin, The Currie Family, David Ahmad, David Stevens, Dean Baker, Deborah Heller, Dianne Chatfield, Dominic Gerrard, Emily Baines, Emma Earle, Emma Noble, Fiona Budgen, Fumiko Takagi, Geoffrey Irwin, Gemma Coles, Gemma Kendall, Geraldine Hedgecock, Grace Carter, Gwyn Roberts, Hayley Spargo, Helena Leonard, The Hobson Family, Holly Harman, Hugh Thomas, Hugh Welchman, Ilinca Cantacuzino, Irene Moreno Feliu, Jackie Robinson, James Everett, Jem Stansfield, Jess Robinson, Jim Mallinson, Jo Dolan, Joe Field, John Foxen, Joost Hunningher, Joseph Wootton, Joshua Stott, Kaethe Fine, Karen Johnstone, Kate Flurrie, Kate Tarling, Kate Winn, Katie De La Matter, Katy-Anne Hamilton, Katy Miller, Keith Neill, Kelly Bennett, Kerrie Fairclough, Kirsty Doody, Kirsty Mather, Jacqueline Lopez, Lisa Shaunessy, Lorna Nickson Brown, Luke Bennett, Luke Andre Jackson, Lupe Sanchez, Lyndsey Edgar, Mackenzie Scott, Malwina Chabocka, Marcus Ellard, Markus Meedt, Matthew Bennett, Matthew Judkins, Michael Folkerson, Michele West, Michelle Bylett Dubber, Mick Delap, Mick Welles, Miranda Walker, Nadia Sohawon, Neil Edson, Nik Whitfield, Nina Danon, Nooshie Nodeh-Farahani, Oci Stott, Paul Critoph, Pat Acocella, Penny Salway, Peter Jackson, Pilar Haile-Damato, Poppy Russell, Rachel Dawson, Rebecca Sian Rogers, Robin Jennings, Robin Stott, Ruth Hedgecock, Sandra Soper, Sarah Steinberg Heller, Sean Collins, Sean Slaght, Seth Chatfield, Simon Topp, Stephan Küppers, Timothy Lester, Thomas Coulton, Tom Gisby, Tom Hauville, Vera Vik Bjarkø, Vincent Bal, Zachary Wainwright

EXTRA SPECIAL THANKS
Dasha Aksyuta, Matej Dimlic, Tom Fleming, Ronald Gow, Mark Hackett, Uel Hormann, Peter Hort, Joost Hunningher, Chas Jarrett, Hugh Macdonald, Andy Quinn, John Rowe, Noel Tovey, Paul Wilkes, Rachel Winn

and to all those who kindly donated their time, skills and services

Camera provided by uMedia

Filmed at SHEPPERTON STUDIOS, ENGLAND

—— 

© INHERITED OUTLINE FILMS LTD. 2018